Nicole scherzinger nationality

Birth Name:

Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger

Birth Place:

Honolulu, Hawaii, United States

Date of Birth:

June 29, 1978


Filipino, Hawaiian and Russian

The singer/actress was born to a Filipino father and a Hawaiian-Russian mother. Her mother was a professional hula dancer. She is famous for being the lead vocalist of the group The Pussycat Dolls.

Nicole got her surname from her German American step-father, Gary Scherzinger. However she doesn’t have German ancestry.


Post a Comment